Organizational Members

Chair

Seanna Crosbie

Austin Child Guidance Center

 

Co-Chair

Renee Calder Encinias

 

Members

A World For Children - Keri Cooper, Megan Light

Any Baby Can - Jenny Baldwin, Dyann Avila

Armstrong Community Music School - Liz Cass, Sarah Beth Gooding

Asian Family Support Services of Austin - Evan Rathjen

Austin Achieve Public Schools - Kali Fagnant, Ashcon Habibi

Austin Child Guidance Center - Seanna Crosbie, Stephen Kolar, Andrea Ciceri, Chloe Picot-Jacobs

Austin Discovery School - Ellen Barg-Walkow Wilder, Kelly McRee

Austin ISD - Teri Wood, Kimberly Bird

Austin Oaks Hospital - Meg Haden, Angelica Reyes

Austin Shelter for Women and Children - Stacy Schwarz, Marisela Padilla

Austin Voices for Education and Youth - Julie Weeks, Louise Hanks

Behavioral Health Center of Nueces County - Victoria Huerta Rodriguez

Bell/Lampasas County CSCD - Katie Martin

Cardea Services- Lori Pelliccia, Vanessa Sarria

Care Options For Kids - Kevin Worwood

CASA of Travis Co. - Catherine Jones, Elizabeth Throop

Casey Family Programs - Sarah Rees

Center for Child Protection - Nadia Castilla, Hannah Moore

Center for Survivors of Torture- Russ Adams, Sally Dauger

Child Inc.- Adriana Vasquez, Mary Dunlap

Communities in Schools of Central Texas - Kelly Smith, Kris Downing

Community Advancement Network (CAN) - Jelina Tunstill, Carlos Soto

CommunitySync- Suzanne Hershey

Dell Children's CARE Program- Stephanie Gonzalez

Depelchin Children's Center - Aaron Oeser

Department of Family & Protective Services - Lisa Osborn

Eanes ISD and Westlake High School- Katie Bryant

East Austin College Prep- Sulamita Mora, Aleah Ruiz

Easter Seals Central Texas - Jennifer Ells, Liz Gonzalez

Education Service Center, Region 13- Darcy Schiller, Monica Kurtz

El Buen Samaritano - Patrick Harris, Debbie Del Valle

Family Service Association - Ron Flores

Foundation Communities- Tiffany Nicely-Williams, Amanda Mills

Georgetown ISD- Jennifer Ashman-Porter, Laura Roberton

Georgetown Psychological Services, PLLC - Amanda Johnson

Greater San Marcos Youth Council - Julia Ramsay New, Nena Meadows

Helping Hand Home - Micki Marquardt, Charlotte Crary

Integral Care - Bridget Speer, Melissa Acosta

Kids in a New Groove - Laura Wood, Sarah Wauters

KIPP Austin Collegiate High School - Natalie Riggins

LifeWorks - Rob Thurlow, Camille Clark

Literacy Coalition of Central Texas - Adam Benden, Ashlee Kraus

Lone Star Victims Advocacy Project- Glenaan O'Neil, Seve Kale

Mission Capital - Stephanie Shaw

NAMI Austin - Karen Ranus, Jessica Miller

Out Youth - Sarah Kapostasy, Summer Hough

Parent Representative - Andrea Melendez

Partnerships for Children- Erin Argue, Aneiya Harrison

Pathways Youth and Family Services - Keri Cooper

People's Community Clinic - Celina F. Nance, Leslee Perez

Pflugerville ISD - Vicky Esparza-Gregory

Phoenix House - Meredith Mullens, Sara Mounzer

Refugee Services of Texas - Erica Schmidt- Portnoy, Joanna Mendez

SAFE Alliance - Liz Garbutt, Asleigh Gore

Sage Recovery & Wellness Center - Angela Bowers

Saint Louise House- Brooke Croft, Allison Shurr

Samaritan Center - Gretchen Johnson Rees

Seedling Foundation - Falba Turner

Seton Healthcare Family - Valerie Rosen, Angela Nguyen 

Southwest Key Programs - Johanna Cresswell Baez, Gladys Sanchez

Spirit Reins - Rhonda Smith

STARRY - Renee Cameron, Heather Riley

Superior Healthplan- Karen Rogers, Lorraine Martinez

Texas Association of Community Health Centers- Roxana Cruz, Aimee Rachel

Texas CASA - Sarah Crockett

Texas Family Voice Network - Barbara Granger

Texas Institute for Child and Family Wellbeing- Shannon Mann-Butler, Beth Gerlach

Texas Network of Youth Services - Lara O'Toole, Christine Gendron

Texas RioGrande Legal Aid - Terry Secrest

The Austin Stone Counseling Center - Jason Kovacs, Andrew Dealy

The Christi Center - Erin Spalding

The Settlement Home - Jessica McKay, Michelle Spikes

Travis County Collaborative for Children - Stephanie, Shaw, Katy Sauer

Travis County- Precinct 4- Michael Gallardo

Travis County Health & Human Services & Veteran Services - Christinia Kuehn, Corie Cormie

United Way for Greater Austin - Shalyn Bravens, Thomas Trinh

University of Texas - University Charter School - Nicole Whetstone, Melissa Chavez

Upbring - Alissa Perez, Amy Knop-Narbutis

Williamson County Juvenile Services - Lynn Kessel, Amanda Brunson

Workforce Solutions - Michelle Crawford, Susan Helfeld

YWCA Greater Austin - Laura Gomez-Horton, Maya Amos

 

Newsletter Committee

Erin Spalding

Chloe Picot-Jacobs - Committee Liason

Amanda Mills

 

Membership and Marketing Committee

Joanna Mendez and Valerie Rosen - Committee Liaisons

Sarah Gideon, Valerie Fruge

 

Trauma Screening Committee

Andrea Ciceri - Committee Liason

Micki Marquardt, Susan Helfeld, Michelle Crawford, Robyn Moyer, Dyann Avila, Lynn Kessel, Jenny Baldwin, Camille Clark, Beth Gerlach, Abigail Sharp, Vicky Esparza-Garza, Donna Shanor, Brenda Cazares