Organizational Members


Seanna Crosbie

Austin Child Guidance Center



Renee Calder Price

DePelchin Children's Center


Organizational Members

A World For Children - Keri Cooper, Megan Light

Allies Against Slavery - Brooke Axtell

Any Baby Can - Jenny Baldwin

Armstrong Community Music School - Margaret Perry, Sarah Beth Gooding

Asian Family Support Services of Austin - Catherina Conte, Doan Phan

Austin Achieve Public Schools - Kali Fagnant, Ashcon Habibi

Austin Child Guidance Center - Seanna Crosbie, Stephen Kolar, Andrea Ciceri, Becky Morales

Austin Children's Shelter - Sarah Rees

Austin ISD - Kathy Palomo, Kimberly Bird

Austin Oaks Hospital - Meg Haden, Angelica Reyes

Austin Shelter for Women and Children - Annette Pelletier, Stacy Schwarz

Austin Travis County Integral Care - Bridget Speer, Melissa Acosta

Austin Voices for Education and Youth - Julie Weeks, Louise Hanks

Behavioral Health Center of Nueces County - Victoria Huerta Rodriguez

Bell/Lampasas County CSCD - Samantha Haynes

Care Options For Kids - Kevin Schoenberger, Kevin Worwood

CASA of Travis Co.  - Charron Sumler, Stephanie Weiss

Casey Family Programs - Michael Martinez

Center for Child Protection - Karina Garcia, Miriam Jansky

Child and Family Research Institute at UT School of Social Work - Beth Gerlach

Communities for Recovery - Linda Ramsey, Robin Peyson

Communities in Schools of Central Texas - Kelly Smith, Kris Downing

Community Advancement Network (CAN) - Raul Alvarez, Carlos Soto

CommunitySync- Suzanne Hershey

Department of Family & Protective Services - Sheila Brown, Irina Meza

DePelchin Children's Center - Renee Calder Price

Eanes ISD and Westlake High School- Katie Bryant

Easter Seals Central Texas - Jessica Portilla

El Buen Samaritano - Donna Shanor, Debbie Del Valle

EngenderHealth - Mandy Ackerman

Family Service Association - Ron Flores

Georgetown Psychological Services, PLLC - Jo Vendl, Amanda Johnson

Greater San Marcos Youth Council - Julia Ramsay New, Nena Meadows

Helping Hand Home - Micki Marquardt

Kids in a New Groove - Laura Wood, Carmen Gattis

KIPP Austin Collegiate High School - Natalie Riggins

LifeWorks - Rob Thurlow, Anita Jung

NAMI Austin - Karen Ranus, Jessica Miller

Out Youth - Sarah Kapostasy, Aubrey Wilkerson

Parent Representative - Andrea Melendez

People's Community Clinic - Celina F. Nance, Leslee Perez

Pflugerville ISD - Vicky Esparza-Gregory

Phoenix House - Meredith Mullens, Sara Mounzer

Refugee Services of Texas - Kay Mailander, Erica Schmidt

SAFE Alliance - Abigail Sharp

SafePlace, a partner agency of SAFE - Barbara Ball, Linda Herbert

Sage Recovery & Wellness Center - Sapna Aggarwal

Samaritan Center - Gretchen Johnson Rees, Carlos Rivera

Seedling Foundation - Shira Ledman, Falba Turner

Southwest Key Programs - Alfonso Bermea, Hillary England

Spirit Reins - Rhonda Smith, Rebecca Hubbard

Taylor ISD - Trish Kolek, Stella Masterson

Texas CASA - Sarah Crockett

Texas Family Voice Network - Candace Aylor, Barbara Granger

Texas Network of Youth Services - Lara O'Toole, Christine Gendron

The Austin Stone Counseling Center - Jason Kovacs, Andrew Dealy

The Settlement Home - Jessica McKay, Michelle Spikes

Travis County Collaborative for Children - Katy Bourgeois, Rachel Dow

Travis County Health & Human Services & Veteran Services - Christinia Kuehn, Corie Cormie

United Way for Greater Austin - Alison Bentley

University of Texas - University Charter School - Nicole Whetstone, Melissa Chavez

Upbring - Frank Lopez, Lindsey Stockton

Williamson County Juvenile Services - Lynn Kessel, Hannah Platt

YWCA Greater Austin - Laura Gomez-Horton, Maya Amos



Newsletter Committee

Andrea Ciceri - Newsletter Liaison

Micki Marquardt, Jessica McKay, Michelle Spikes, Karina Garcia, Corie Cormie


Membership and Marketing Committee

Sarah Rees and Alfonso Bermea - Committee Liaisons

Samantha Haynes, Kevin Schoenberger, Kevin Worwood, Raul Alvarez, Carlos Soto, Natalie Riggins, Kay Mailander, Erica Schmidt, Sapna Aggarwal, Candace Aylor, Angelica Reyes


Trauma Screening Work Group

Becky Morales - Work Group Liaison

Bridget Speer, Seanna Crosbie, Angelica Reyes, Annette Pelletier, Michael Martinez, Karina Garcia, Linda Ramsey, Kelly Smith, Micki Marquardt, Natalie Riggins, Abigail Sharp, Barbara Ball, Sarah Crockett, Alison Bentley


Website Committee

Stephen Kolar - Website Liaison

Candace Aylor